Induyst Induyst

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Products
    • Ball Bearings
    • Roller Bearings
    • Barrel Roller Bearings
    • Needle Bearings
    • Ball Bearings Units
    • Spherical Plain Bearings
    • Rod End Bearings
    • Linear Motion Bearings
    • Cam Follower Bearings
    • One Way Clutch Bearings
    • LM Guideways
    • Ball Screws
    • Adapter Sleeves, Nut & Washers
    • Bearing Grease
    • Mechanical Tools
    • Match Pair Bearing
    • Bearing Housings
    • Conveyor Bearings
    • Double Row Taper Bearing
    • Double Row Angular Contact Bearing
    • Axial Deep Grove Ball Bearing
    • Axial Angular Contact Ball Bearing
    • Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings
    • Axial Needle Roller Bearing
    • Axial Spherical Roller Bearings
    • High Precision Bearing For Combined Load
  • Contact Us
Get in Touch

Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings Supplier

Home > Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings Supplier

Rohit International is a trusted Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings supplier in Kolkata, serving industries across West Bengal, Odisha, Bihar, Jharkhand, and Chhattisgarh. We offer high-performance bearings designed to support heavy axial loads while ensuring exceptional rigidity, low friction, and dependable operation. These bearings are widely used in heavy engineering, steel plants, gearboxes, machine tools, power generation, and industrial machinery.

Key Features of Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearing

  • Extremely high axial load capacity
  • Compact and rigid design
  • Low friction, ensuring smooth operation
  • High precision with excellent axial guidance
  • Designed for heavy-duty industrial applications
  • Available in single-direction and double-direction configurations

Types of Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings Available

At Rohit International, we supply a wide range of bearings to suit multiple industries:

  • Single-Direction Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings – Supports axial loads in one direction
  • Double-Direction Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings – Handles thrust loads in both directions
  • Separable Designs – For easier mounting and dismounting
  • High-Precision Bearings – For machine tools and specialized applications

Applications of Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings

These bearings are widely used in:

  • Heavy machinery and presses
  • Gearboxes and transmissions
  • Marine propulsion systems
  • Steel mills and rolling mills
  • Mining and construction equipment
  • Industrial machinery requiring high axial load support

Built for Heavy Axial Load Applications

Our Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings are manufactured from premium-quality bearing steel with precision-machined rollers and raceways for superior load-carrying capacity and long-lasting performance. Their robust construction ensures stable operation under demanding working conditions, helping improve equipment efficiency and reduce maintenance costs.

Why Buy from Rohit International?

  • High-Quality Industrial Bearings
  • Excellent Load-Bearing Performance
  • Genuine & Reliable Products
  • Competitive Prices
  • Ready Stock for Fast Dispatch
  • Timely Delivery Across Eastern India
  • Professional Technical Assistance

Request a Competitive Quote Today

Looking for a dependable Axial Cylindrical Roller Bearings supplier? Rohit International supplies premium-quality bearings backed by prompt delivery, expert support, and cost-effective pricing. Contact us today for bulk orders and customized industrial bearing solutions.

26/1/1A Stand Road,1st Floor, Kolkata-700 001
info@rohitinternational.in
+91 9830 0334 58

About Us

We take immense pleasure in introducing Rohit International as one of the leading Importers and Stockists of all kinds of Ball and Roller Bearings in Kolkata. Over the years, we have built a strong reputation for delivering quality, reliability, and excellence in every product we supply.

Products

  • Ball Bearings
  • Roller Bearings
  • Barrel Roller Bearings
  • Needle Bearings

Quick Link

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Copyright © , All Rights Reserved. Design & Promoted By